SEARCH:
Exact Search


HOME
M2
M3
M2 Water Cooled
M1919
M1919A6
M1917 Water Cooled
ANM2
M37
BAR
Tripods & Mounts
Ordnance Tools
Manuals & Books
Other MG Parts
Quad Mount-M45
Mortar/Artillery
Dummy Guns
Wanted to Buy
Semi-Auto Brownings
Terms & Conditions
Collectors Page





BMG Parts Co., Inc.
Carson City, Nevada
Phone: 775-671-7500
FAX: 877-BMG-1919






Browning .30 Caliber
Machine Gun and Semi Auto

Parts and Accessories (Please Scroll Down)

Browning Machine Gun
Featured Accessory Page

Browning .30 cal. Machine Gun Accessories

BMG .30 FEATURED ACCESSORIES
(Please Scroll Down)

ITEM ----------DESCRIPTION----------PRICE
Click on image to enlarge

Linking Machine, .30 cal.
M-22
Linker, M1919.

Linking Machine, for metal links, with transit case. Swedish 8mm and 6.5mm, with experimental adapters for .30 and .308 M1919 Calibers. NOT FOR CLOTH BELTS. Swedish. Note: This linker is on display here for Dolf Goldsmith and payment will be made directly to him. Excellent Condition.
$1,000.00 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M1919A4 Picatinny Sight Bracket
PICATINNY-30
Picatinny Sight Bracket, M1919.

Picatinny Sight Bracket, M1919. Mounts to rear sight bracket. Screws included. NEW Condition.
$59.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Pawl Bracket
PAWL-30
Pawl Bracket, 1917/1919.

Pawl Bracket, .30 caliber. NEW Condition.
$59.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M1A1 Linked Ammunition Chest
M1A1-CHEST
Chest, Ammunition, .30 cal.

Belted .30 caliber Ammunition Chest. "Ammunition Chest Cal .30 M1A1" Early WWII. US GI, Good Condition.
CALL US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 .30 caliber left sideplate
1919-.30-LEFT
Sideplate, Assembly, Left, .30 cal., M1919.

M1919 .30 caliber Left Sideplate Assembly. Complete with sight assembly, pawl bracket, cams, etc. US GI, Very Good Condition.
$349.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 .308 caliber left sideplate
1919-.308-LEFT
Sideplate, Assembly, Left, .308 cal., M1919.

M1919 .308 caliber Left Sideplate Assembly. Complete with sight assembly, pawl bracket, cams, etc. US GI, Very Good Condition.
$199.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

.30 caliber 1919 extractor
30-Extractor
Extractor Assembly, .30 cal., M1917.M1919.

M1917, M1919 .30 caliber extractor assembly. US GI, Excellent Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

100 Round.30 Caliber Ammo Can
30-100-CAN
100 round, M1919, .30 cal., Ammo Can.

Early WWII Style 100 round .30 caliber ammo can, connects directly to the M1917, M1919 Pawl Pin. Uses 100 round cloth belt, not included. For Tripod and Pedestal Use. New Condition.
$89.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

250 Round.30 Caliber Ammo Can
30-250-CAN
250 round, M1919, .30 cal., Ammo Can.

Early WWII Style 250 round .30 caliber ammo can, connects directly to the M1917, M1919 Pawl Pin. Uses 250 round cloth belt, not included. For Pedestal Use Only. New Condition.
$89.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Small Handle Back Plate Assembly
1919-BACKPLATE-SM
Back Plate Assembly, M1919, Small handle.

M1919 Back Plate Assembly, with small handle. US GI, Very Good Condition.
$99.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Large Handle Back Plate Assembly
1919-BACKPLATE-LG
Back Plate Assembly, M1919, Large handle.

M1919 Back Plate Assembly, with Large handle. US GI, Very Good Condition.
$99.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1917/1919 Back Plate Assembly, with Red Plastic Grips
1917-Backplate
Back Plate Assembly, M1917/M1919, w/Plastic Grips.

M1917/M1919 Back Plate Assembly, with Red Plastic Grips. US GI, Very Good Condition.
$149.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1917/1919 Backplate with wood grips
1917BACKPLATE
Back Plate Assembly, M1917/M1919, Wood Grips.

Original M1917/M1919 Back Plate Assembly, complete with Wood Grips and Buffer Assembly. M1917, M1917A1, M1919A4/A6. US GI, Excellent Condition.
$149.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A5 Verticle Backplate
1917BACKPLATE
Back Plate Assembly, Verticle, 1919A5.

1919A5 Verticle Back Plate Assembly. US GI, Excellent Condition.
$149.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919 Stripped Backplates
1919-BACKPLATES
Back Plates, 1919.

1919 Back Plates, various models. US GI, NOS Condition.
Call US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Spade Grip Assembly
1919-SPADE
Spade Grip Assembly, 1919A4.

Spade Grip Assembly for the M1917, M1919. US Manufactured, in a MIL SPEC SHOP. New Condition.
$349.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919 Buffer Spring Assembly
BUFFER-SPRING
Buffer Spring Assembly.

1917, 1919 Back Plate buffer spring assembly. Replaces the buffer disks. Available in the white, parkerized or blued. New Condition.
$49.95, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

FN-38/39 Back Plate
FN-AC-BACKPLATE
Backplate, stripped, FN, Aircraft.

FN Aircraft Gun stripped backplate. Like New Condition.
$79.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

FN-30 Grip
FN-30-GRIP
Grip, Plastic, Brown, FN30.

FN-30 Brown Plastic Grip, with finger rest. New Condition.
CALL US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Cavalry / Tank Gun Barrel Set
1919A2-CAVALRY
Barrel, Jacket and Bearing Set, .30 cal., Early COLT.

FIRST TIME EVER OFFERED! 1919A2 Tank / Cavalry Barrel, Jacket and Bearing Set. Early COLT style short slotted barrel jacket with two piece bearing/booster. 30-06 caliber barrel is shortened from a WWII surplus barrel. New/Surplus Condition.
$399.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to see our BLUED A2 Kit

Cavalry / Tank Gun Barrel Set
1919A2-CAVALRY-KIT
Barrel, Barrel Jacket and Bearing/Booster Set, Rear Latch/Sight Assembly, Backplate, Top Cover, .30 cal., Early COLT Style.

FIRST TIME EVER OFFERED! Blued or Parkerized. 1919A2 Tank / Cavalry Barrel, Slotted Barrel Jacket and Bearing/Booster Set, Rear Latch/Sight Assembly, Backplate, Top Cover, .30 cal., Early COLT Style. barrel jacket with two piece bearing/booster. 30-06 caliber barrel is shortened from a WWII surplus barrel. Correct Rear Sight Assembly. Blued or Parkerized. New/Surplus Condition.
CALL US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M1917/M1919 Machine Gun Headspace Spanner Wrench
SPANNER-HEADSPACE
Wrench, Spanner, Headspace.

Use this spanner wrench to adjust the headspace of your M1917 or M1919, without removing the bearing. Click on the Thumbnail to view! New Condition.
$14.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

.30 Caliber One Piece Gage
30-HEADSPACE
Headspace and Timing Gauge, .30 cal., Early.

One Piece, Early Style, M1917, M1919 .30 caliber Headspace Gauge. New Condition.
$34.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

A351212-1
A351212-1
Gage, Headspace and Timing, .30 cal.

WWII Original, .30 caliber BMG Headspace and Timing Gage. US GI, NOS Condition.
$79.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919 Bolt Main Spring Tool
SPRING-TOOL
Tool, Main Spring, 1917, 1919.

Now you can safely install and remove your M1917A1,M1919 Recoil Spring, with this new tool. US Manufactured. New Condition.
$59.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Full Canvas Cover
D90968-IMPORT
Cover, Full, Canvas, 1919A4.

Full Canvas Cover, Covers the M1919A4, Ammo Tray and Cradle. For Military Vehicle Application. Loose canvas weave pattern, No Stencil. Import. New Condition.
$89.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Full Canvas Cover
D90968-IMP-A
Cover, Full, Canvas, 1919A4.

Full Canvas Cover, Covers the M1919A4, Ammo Tray and Cradle. For Military Vehicle Application. Tight canvas weave pattern, No Stencil. Import. New Condition.
$129.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Full Canvas Cover
D90968
Cover, Full, Canvas, 1919A4.

Full Canvas Cover, Covers the M1919A4, Ammo Tray and Cradle. For Military Vehicle Application. Faithfully Reproduced. New Condition.
$169.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Canvas Cover
M13-PRE-WAR
Cover, Canvas, Early, 1919A4.

M13 Early Canvas Cover, Pre WWII. Covers the M1919A4, with leather pintle cover and leather reinforcement straps. For Tripod Application. US GI. Good Condition.
$129.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Canvas Cover
M13-EU
Cover, Canvas, Import, 1919A4.

M13 Import Canvas Cover. Covers the M1919A4, with leather pintle leather cover reinforcement. For Tripod Application. Good Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Canvas Cover
6531749
Cover, Canvas, 1919A4.

Canvas Cover, Covers the M1919A4, with leather pintle cover. OD Green. For Tripod Application. US GI. NOS Condition.
$89.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 WWII Canvas Cover
D31749
Cover, Canvas, 1919A4, WWII.

Canvas Cover, WWII, Covers the M1919A4, with leather pintle cover. Khaki. For Tripod Application. US GI. Good Condition.
$99.95 US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

BELT-30
Cloth Belt, .30 cal.

.30 caliber, US WWII Dated (30-06) Cloth Belt, 250 rounds. Color White. US GI, NOS Condition.

No sales to prohibited states - Hi-Cap Notice: Ammunition Belts and Magazines cannot be shipped to CA; HI; South Bend, IN; Wichita, KS; MD; NJ; NY; D.C.; MA; Canada or Puerto Rico. Please check your State, County and City laws for restrictions before ordering Ammunition Belts or Magazines.
$69.95 US, Plus Shipping.
No Sales to California or New Jersey
Click on image to enlarge

1005-714-8399 30-06 cal.
1005-714-8399
Barrel, M1919A4, .30 cal.

30-06 Barrel, M1919A4, US GI, WWII. Surplus, Shinny bores. US GI, Good Condition.
$139.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1005-714-83997.62mm
1005-714-8399-7.62
Barrel, M1919A4, 7.62mm.

7.62mm Barrel, M1919A4 New in the grease. New Condition.
$129.95 US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

1005-714-8400
Barrel, M1919A6, .30 cal.

30-06 Barrel, M1919A6 (7148400), US GI, Good Condition.
$149.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Canvas Barrel Cover
1005-559-3026
Cover, Barrel, M1919A4, M9.

M9 Canvas Barrel Cover, .30 caliber, 5593026 (D30674), OD or Khaki. US GI, NOS Condition.
$24.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

.1919A4 Dummy Side Plate
DSP-1919
Sideplate, Dummy, M1919.

BATF Compliant M1919 Dummy Right Sideplate. Marked Browning Machine Gun, US. Cal.30 M1919A4, MFG INLAND. Complete and Drilled.

NOTE: Our "Dummy" Sideplates are 1/2" thick, to prevent the installation of any internal parts. The charging slot is short and has been relocated, as required by BATF. New Condition.
$149.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

COLT Slotted Barrel Jacket
COLT-JACKET
Jacket, Barrel, COLT, M1919A4, .30 cal.

M1919, COLT slotted barrel jacket. Correct COLT design, slotted barrel jacket improves air circulation. New Condition.
$119.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A6 Barrel Jacket Extension
77266280
Extension, Jacket, Barrel, 1919A6.

Barrel Jacket Extension, converts a 1919A6 Barrel Jacket to a 1919A4 barrel jacket. Rare Item! US GI, NOS Condition.
$149.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to for details

.30 cal. Bolt Assembly
B-147299
Bolt, Assembly, .30 cal.

.30 caliber Bolt Assembly, Stripped, (Original US GI, .30 cal.). US GI, NOS Condition.
CALL US, Plus Shipping.
No Sales to California or WashingtonNo Sales to California or New Jersey
Click on image to enlarge

Storage Box, Bolt
BOLT-BOX
Box, Storage, Plastic, Bolt.

M1917/M1919 Bolt Storage Box, can also be used as a general ordnance storage container. US GI, Surplus Condition.
$14.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Barrel Extension
7188690
Extension, Barrel.

Barrel Extension, Stripped (Original US, NEW IN THE GREASE), .30 caliber, M1917, M1919. US GI, NOS Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Lock Frame
5509182
Lock Frame, 1917, 1919.

Lock Frame, Stripped (Original US, NEW IN THE GREASE), .30 caliber, M1917, M1919. US GI, NOS Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Top Cover
5509801
Cover, Top.

Top Cover, Stripped (Original US, NEW IN THE GREASE), .30 caliber, M1919. US GI, NOS Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

7106949T
7106949T
1919A6 Top Cover Latch.

IN-STOCK - M1919A6 Top Cover Latch. Correct A6 Latch, with detent. US GI, NOS Condition.
$69.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

A6 Conversion Kit
A6-KIT-IMPORT
1919A6 Conversion Kit.

M1919A6 Conversion Kit for the 1919A4. This import kit does not require US A6 parts for use. Bipod slides over existing 1919A4 barrel jacket and the flash hider screw directly onto the jacket. Kit included a bipod assembly, carry handle, flash hider and buttstock, with clamp. Excellent Condition.
$299.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A5 Upgrade Parts
1919A5-PARTS
Upgrade Parts, M1919A5.

M1919A5 (Tank Gun) Conversion Parts. Auxilary charging handle assembly, bolt pin, verticle back plate, top cover hinge assembly. US GI, Excellent Condition.
CALL US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1005-559-4543
1005-559-4543
Stock, Shoulder, M1919A6.

M1919A6 Shoulder Stock (5594543), w/clamp (Original US, NEW IN THE BOX), US GI, NOS.
$119.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1005-559-4543
1005-559-4543
Stock, Shoulder, M1919A6.

M1919A6 Shoulder Stock (5594543), w/clamp, US GI or Import, Used Condition.
$79.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A6 Early Carry Handle
EARLYHANDLE
Handle, Carry, Early Style.

M1919A6 'Early' style carry handle. New Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 Carry Handle
5080340
Handle, Carry, M1919A4.

M1919A4 and M1919A6 Carry Handle (7312973), Un-issued. US GI, NOS Condition.
$69.95, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A5 Charging Handle
A5-CHARGER
Charger, Auxilary, M1919A5.

M1919A5 Auxiliary Charging handle with front and rear mounts and charging pin. US GI, NOS/Surplus Condition.
$169.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Tank Ammunition Feed Chute
M1919A5-AMMO-CHUTE
Chute, Ammunition, Tank

M1919A5 Ammunition Feed Chute, used in tanks, but great for feeding ammunition from a tripod. US GI, NOS Condition.
$89.95, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Aluminum Grip
C-59334-2
Grip, Aluminum.

Replacement Aluminum Grip. US GI, Good Condition.
$34.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to see all models

Charge Handles
CHG-HANDLE
Handle, Charging.

Charging handles and Auxilary Charging Handles. US GI, Excellent to NOS condition.
$19.99 to $29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

22Chute
22CHUTE
Chute, Cartridge, .22 Caliber.

M1919 Cartridge Chute, .22 Caliber Trainer. US GI, NOS Condition.
$99.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

SAFETY-BAR
B131295
Safety, 1919A4, w/Rivet.

Safety Bar M1917, M1917A1, M1919A4, 1919A6, Includes your choice of threaded or standard rivet. Holds the bolt open, preventing it from firing. US GI, Excellent Condition.
$39.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

A170491 Bearing Lock Ring
A170491
Lock Band, Bearing, 1919A6.

M1919A6 Barrel Bearing Lock Ring. US GI, NOS Condition.
$4.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

A6BOOSTER
A6-BOOSTER
Booster, 1919A6.

1919A6 'Early Style' Booster. This is the original WWII style .30 caliber booster used on the M1919A6 model. Retaining Clip Included. US GI Spec., New condition.
$129.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M6 Flash Hider
7162300
Flash Hider, M6.

1919A4/1919A5 Flash Hider, M6. These are New In The Wrap, by RIA. We are including a new lock ring with this item. US GI, NOS Condition.
$69.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

5365-716-2160
5365-716-2160
Bearing, 1919A6.

M1919A6 Barrel Bearing. US GI, NOS Condition.
$69.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

8412139
8412139
Blank Adapter, M6.

M1919A4 .30 caliber, Blank Adapter, M6. Black Parkerized. Includes .30 caliber 'live cartridge' stop and lock ring. New Condition.
$99.95, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

7162790
7162790
Blank Adapter, M9.

M1919A6 Blank Adapter, M9. Includes .30 caliber 'live cartridge' stop and lock ring. US GI, NOS Condition.
$99.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

A170491L
A170491L
Bearing, Late Style.

M1919A4 .30 caliber, late style, one piece muzzle bearing. Lock Ring Included. US GI, Surplus Condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

A170491
A170491
Bearing, 2 piece, w/Booster.

M1919A4 .30 caliber, 2 piece muzzle bearing, with booster. Lock Ring Included. US GI, Surplus Condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

A170491
A170491C
Bearing/Booster, Tapered.

M1919A5 .30 caliber, 1 piece tapered muzzle bearing/booster. Lock Ring Included. US GI, Surplus Condition.
$79.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

3412035
3412035
Stop, Cartridge, .30 cal.

.30 caliber 'live' cartridge stop. This item is NECESSARY for the safe use of blank firing devices. US GI, NOS Condition.
$24.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

8mmctgstp
8MMSTOP
Stop, Cartridge, 8mm.

8mm cartridge stop. New Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Trunnion Protectors
TRUNNIONPROT
Trunnion Protector, .30 cal.

.30 caliber and 7.62mm Trunnion Protector, Stainless Steel. Protects against trunnion damage, from metal links. New Condition.
$14.95 US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

6147212-L
Handle, Charging, Extended.

Charging Handle, Extended Length, US GI, Excellent Condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

5509186
Firing Pin Assembly.

.30 caliber Firing Pin Assembly for the M1917, M1919. US GI, Excellent Condition.
$34.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Westinghouse .30 cal. Firing Pin
5509186-WEST
Assembly, Firing Pin, .30 cal.,Westinghouse

.30 Caliber Firing Pin Assembly for the M1917, M1919. Manufactured by Westinghouse. US GI, NOS condition.
$79.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

.22 cal. Firing Pin
A048-61-47556
Assembly, Firing Pin, .22 cal.

.22 Caliber Firing Pin Assembly for the M1917, M1919. US GI, NOS condition.
$79.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

.22 cal. Cartridge Adapter
22ADAPTER
Adapter, Cartridge, .22 cal.

.22 Caliber Cartridge Adapter for the M1917, M1919. US GI, NOS condition.
$2.95ea. or $199.95 per hundred. US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Cloth Belt Loader, Brass.
C-2680
Belt Filling Machine, Early Model.

1918 Cloth Belt Loader, Early brass component model, WWII, with wooden transit case. Only one available! US GI, Excellent Condition.

Click on thumbnail to view brass components of this early loader.
$1,199.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Cloth Belt Loader, Steel.
2-C-2680
Belt Filling Machine, WWII Model.

1918 Cloth Belt Loader, WWII all steel model, with wooden transit case. Only one available! US GI, Excellent Condition.

Click on thumbnail to view this WWII Cloth Belt loader.
$1,099.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Linker - Multiple Calibers
M7-30
Linker, Bench, Various Calibers.

Modified M7 Linker, allows the use of various caliber link plates, sold seperateley. New Condition.

Link Plates:
1007- Vickers/Maxim grommeted cloth belts Price: $ 92.00
1013- 7.62 NATO in Isreali Browning links Price: $110.00
1014- M60 GPMG links Price: $130.00
1017- Maxim/Goryunov/PK metal belts Price: $ 92.00
1018- M249/Stoner links Price: $130.00
1021-.30-06 in U.S. G.I. Browning links Price: $110.00
1023- M60 GPMG De Linker for use with plate #1014 Price: $ 80.00
1033- 7.92 x 57 Extension Piece. For use with plate #1021 Price: $ 8.00
$164.95 US Base Only, link plates sold seperately., Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

A351212-1 WWII Headspace and Timing Gage
A351212-1
Gage, Headspace and Timing, .30 cal.

WWII Original, .30 caliber BMG Headspace and Timing Gage. US GI, NOS Condition.
In-Stock. CALL US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

7790138
Reflector, Bore Inspection.

.30 caliber Bore Inspection Mirror. US GI, NOS Condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

4933-556-8334
M6 Wrench, Combination.

M1917, M1919 Combination Wrench. US GI, NOS Condition.
$39.95 US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

4933-614-7277
Wrench, Socket.

M1919A4 Barrel Bearing Socket Wrench. US GI, NOS Condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

5120-516-5441
Wrench, Spanner.

M1917 Tripod Spanner Wrench, US GI, NOS Condition.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Broken Cartridge Extractor, .30 cal.
4933-652-9950
Extractor, Broken Cartridge, .30 cal.

.30 caliber Broken Cartridge Extractor. US GI, NOS condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Broken Cartridge Extractor, 7.62mm.
4933-652-9950-7.62
Extractor, Broken Cartridge, 7.62mm.

7.62mm Broken Cartridge Extractor. US GI, NOS condition.
SOLD OUT
Click on image to enlarge

Broken Cartridge Extractor, 8mm.
4933-652-9950-8MM
Extractor, Broken Cartridge, 8mm.

8mm Broken Cartridge Extractor, US GI, NOS condition.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Barrel Jacket Screw
5305-013-3617
Screw, Barrel Jacket

Slotted barrel jacket screw, parkerzed finish. New Condition.
$2.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

OILCAN
OILCAN
Oil Can, Machine Gun.

Machine Gun Oil Can, with Oil Spout and chain. US GI, NOS Condition.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Early Oil Can
EARLYOILCAN
Can, Oil (Early).

Early Model Oil Can. US GI, NOS Condition.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4 AA Sight
1919-PICATINNY
Mount, Sight, Picatinny, 1919A4.

Three rail Picatinny sight mount for the M1919A4/A6. Comes with a set of allan wrenches and set screws. Mount your Laser, AimPoint, Nightvision or other optics on your M1919. All at the same time. Black Oxide. US Manufactured. New Condition.
$99.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1917-Ammo-Box
AMMOBOX-1919
Ammo Box, Pawl Pin, 1919.

1919 Ammunition Chest, .30 caliber, 100 rd., Early style. Connects directly to the pawl pin. Comes with one 100 round cloth belt. For Tripod and Pedestal Use. New Condition.
$109.90 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1917-Ammo-Box
AMMOBOX-1917
Ammo Box, Oak, 1917.

1917, 1917A1, 1918, 1928 Oak Ammunition Chest, .30 caliber. Early style, with leather strap. US GI, Restored Condition.
$129.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1917-Ammo-Box
49-1-84
Ammo Box, Oak, 1917.

1917, 1917A1, 1918, 1928 Oak Ammunition Chest, .30 caliber. Late Style, with Cloth strap. US GI, GOOD Condition.
$129.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1917A1-STRAP
1917A1-STRAP
Strap, Leather, 1917A1 Tripod.

Leather Strap for the Browning 1917A1 or COLT Tripod. Brass Buckle. New Condition.
$24.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Oak ammo box leather strap
STRAP-LEATHER
Strap, Leather.

Replacement Leather Carry Strap for the 1917/1928 Oak Ammo Box. New Condition.
$14.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Oak ammo box canvas strap
STRAP-CANVAS
Strap, Canvas.

Replacement Canvas Carry Strap for the 1917/1928 Oak Ammo Box. New Condition.
$14.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1918STRAP
STRAP1918
Strap, Leather, 1918 Transit Box.

Replacement Leather Carry Strap for the 1918 Cloth Belt Loader Transit Box. New Condition.
$14.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to see it on a tripod

M1919A4-Ammo-Can-Bracket
C145011
Bracket, Ammo Can, M1919A4.

M1919A4 .30 cal. ammo can bracket. Very RARE'Original' US GI WWII ammo can bracket. Comes with one "original" WWII M1 ammo can. US GI, NOS Condition.
SOLD OUT
Click on image to enlarge

Recoil Spring
6212654
Spring, Recoil.

Drive Spring, .30 caliber, M1917, M1919. US GI, NOS Condition.
$9.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M1-Ammo-Can
M1AMMOCAN
Ammo Can, M1.

M1 .30 caliber Ammunition Box (Early WWII). US GI, Good Condition.
$39.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M1A1-Ammo-Can
M1A1-AMMOCAN
Ammo Can, M1A1.

M1A1 .30 caliber Ammunition Box (Early WWII), with 'LATCH'. Mounts onto 1917/1917A1/1918/1928 Tripods. This metal ammo can replaced the oak ammo box. US GI, Good Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Tank-Ammo-Box
D35299
Ammo Can, Tank.

1919A5/M-37 Ammunition Chest, .30 caliber for use in Tanks, Top removes. US GI, Good Condition.
$79.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

PACKBOARD
PACKBOARD
Pack Board, Machine Gun.

Machine Gun Pack Board, Complete with two Shelves, Shoulder Straps, Original Instructions and Lashing Rope. Add $24.95 for one set of WWII pack board straps, with quick release. US GI, NOS Condition.
$129.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Quick Release Pack Strap for Pack Board
PACK-STRAP
Pack Strap, Quick Release.

Pack Board quick release strap. US GI, NOS Condition.
$24.95 US, per set., Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

OD M2 Tripod Head Cover
6591428
Tripod Cover, M2.

M2 Tripod Head Cover, Canvas, w/zipper. US GI, NOS Condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Canvas Cradle Cover
24-C-1137
Cover, Canvas, M1

1917A1 Cradle Cover, Canvas. US GI, NOS Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

266
266
Tool Case, 1917A1.

1917A1 Tripod Leather Tool Case. Also used on the 1918 and 1928 Tripods. US GI, NOS Condition, Eighty Three years in storage. (Sold for display only).
$79.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M6 Tool Roll
M6
Roll, Tool, M6.

M6 Tool Roll, WWII. US GI, NOS Condition.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M10 Tool Roll
M10
Roll, Tool, M10.

M10 Tool Roll, Khaki, WWII. US GI, NOS Condition.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M13 Spare Parts Roll
M13
Roll, Spare Parts, M13.

M13 Spare Parts Roll, WWII. US GI, NOS Condition.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M14 Spare Parts Roll
M14
Roll, Spare Parts, M14.

M14 Spare Parts Roll, WWII. US GI, NOS Condition.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Spare Parts Envelope 1005-555-9696
1005-555-9696
Envelope, Spare Parts, US GI.

M1 Spare Parts Envelope, WWII. US GI, NOS Condition.
$9.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Spare Parts Envelope
M1
Envelope, Spare Parts, Import.

M1 Spare Parts Envelope, Import. Good Condition.
$4.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Large Spare Parts Pouch
5559738
Pouch, Spare Parts.

Spare Parts Pouch. US GI, NOS Condition.
$9.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Spare Bolt Pouch
BOLT-POUCH
Pouch, Spare Bolt.

Spare Bolt Pouch, M1917/M1919. US GI, NOS Condition.
$14.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

BAR TOOL CASE
TOOLCASE
Tool Case, Leather.

BAR Leather Tool Case, WWII. US GI, Very Good Condition.
$49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1918 Belt Loader Chest
C2680
Chest, 1918 Belt Loader.

1918 Belt Loader Transit Chest, WWII. US GI, NOS Condition.
From $99.95 US Unmarked

$149.95 Marked
, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1917/1919 Trainer Bolt
BOLT-TRAINER
Bolt, M1917/M1919, Trainer.

1917/1919 Trainer Size Bolt Assembly, Complete with all parts and extractor. WWII. US GI, Good Condition.
From $249.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M2 Tripod Cover
1005-659-1428
Tripod Cover, M2, Khaki.

WWII M2 Tripod Head Cover, Canvas, w/pull rope. US GI, NOS Condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

6591428
6591428
Tripod Cover, M2, OD.

M2 Tripod Head Cover, Canvas, w/zipper. US GI, NOS Condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

The Browning Machine Gun, Volume I, by Dolf Goldsmith
BMG-VOL-I
Book, The Browning Machine Gun, Vol. I

History of the Browning Machine Gun, Volume I. By Dolf Goldsmith. Exciting new Browning machine gun book, packed with years of research. Collectable, Autographed by the author.
Autographed Edition: $79.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

The Browning Machine Gun,Volume II, by Dolf Goldsmith
BMG-VOL-II
Book, The Browning Machine Gun, Vol. II

Rifle Caliber Brownings Abroad, Volume II. By Dolf Goldsmith. Exciting new Browning machine gun book, packed with years of research. Collectable, Autographed by the author.
Autographed Edition: $69.95 US, Special Collectors Numbered and Autographed Edition: $79.95, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

The Browning Machine Gun, Volume III, by Dolf Goldsmith
BMG-VOL-III
Book, The Browning Machine Gun, Vol. III

Technical aspects of the Browning Machine Gun, Volume III. By Dolf Goldsmith. Exciting new Browning machine gun book, packed with years of research. Collectable, SIGNED by the author.
Autographed Edition: $79.95, US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

The Browning Machine Gun, Volume IV, by Frank Iannamico and Dolf Goldsmith
BMG-VOL-IV
Book, The Browning Machine Gun, Vol. IV

Semper Fi FIFTY. By Frank Iannamico and Dolf Goldsmith. Exciting new Browning machine gun book, packed with years of research. This fine collectable includes 448 pages and 510 Illustrations of the Browning fifty caliber machine gun.
Deluxe Edition: $74.95, US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

HARD RAIN, by Frank Iannamico
HARD-RAIN
Book, Hard Rain

Hard Rain. History of the Browning Machine Guns, by Frank Iannamico. Out of Print. Published by Moose Lake Publishing, LLC. New condition.
$39.95, Autographed Edition: $49.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Ordnance Field Manuals, Compiled by Frank Iannamico
ORDFLDMNL
Manual, Ordnance Field Manual, Compilation.

Browning Machine Gun Ordnance/Base Shop Data Manuals compiled into one book. US Department of Ordnance Field Manuals. Includes: U.S. .30 BAR, .30 M1919A4, .30 M1917A1, .30 Aircraft M2, .50 Aircraft M2, .50 HB Ground M2 .30 BMG Depot Overhaul Manual, by Tessaro Publishing. New.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

Ordnance Field Manuals, Compiled by Frank Iannamico
ORDFLDMNL
CD, Ordnance Field Manual.

Browning Machine Gun Ordnance/Base Shop Data Manuals on CD. US Department of Ordnance Field Manuals. Includes: U.S. .30 BAR, .30 M1919A4, .30 M1917A1, .30 Aircraft M2, .50 Aircraft M2, .50 HB Ground M2 .30 BMG Depot Overhaul Manual, by Tessaro Publishing. New.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M1919A4 Technical Manual
TM9-1005-212-10
Manual, TM9-1005-212-10

Operator's Manual - Machine Gun, Caliber .30 Browning M1919A4, Flexible W/E (1005-672-1643) Machine Gun, Caliber .30 Browning, M1919A6, W/E (1005-611-5005)Mount, Tripod, Machine Gun Caliber .30, M2, W/E (1005-322-9718). Printed April, 1969.. New condition.
$19.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

M1919A4 Technical Manual
TM9-1005-212-25
Manual, TM9-1005-212-25

Machine Gun, Caliber .30 Browning, M1919A4, Flexible W/E (1005-672-1643) Machine Gun, Caliber .30: Browning M1919A6 W/E (1005-611-6005) Machine Gun, Caliber .30: M37 (1005-716-2946) Mount, Tripod, Machine Gun: Caliber .30, M2, W/E (1005-322-9718). Printed June, 1969. New condition.
$29.95 US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

TM9-1005-212-35
Manual, TM9-1005-212-35

Technical Manual, DS, GS, and Depot Maintenance Manual, Including Repair Parts and Special Tool Lists: Machine Gus, Caliber .30, M1917A1, M1919A4 and M1919A6; Mounts, Tripod, Machine Gun, M1917A1 and M2; and Mount, Tripod, Machine Gun-Rifle, M74. Printed September 1965.
$39.95 US, Plus Shipping.
PHOTO

FM23-45
Manual, FM23-45

Basic Field Manual, Browning Machine Gun, Caliber .30 HB, M1919A4, Ground. Printed 14 August, 1940.
$39.95 US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

1919A4/M3 AA Sight
1919AA
Sight, Set, AA, 1919A4.

Available in June 2010 - M1919 and ANM2 .50/M3 Anti-Aircraft or Stand-up "point and shoot" Spider Sight set. Comes in 1/2" or 1/4" Peep. One set of allan wrenches and set screws included. Black Oxide. US Manufactured. New Condition.
CALL US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to see AA Sight on the 1919A4

1919A4 AA Sight
1919AA
Sight, Set, AA, 1919A4.

Available in June 2010 - Anti-Aircraft or Stand-up "point and shoot" Spider Sight set. Comes with a set of allan wrenches and set screws. Black Oxide. US Manufactured. New Condition.
CALL US, Plus Shipping.
Click on image to enlarge

FN30 Receiver Parts
FN30-REC-PARTS
Parts, Misc., FN-30, Receiver.

FN-30 Receiver Parts, Include a complete bolt, lock frame, barrel extension and misc. receiver parts. Very Good Condition.
Sold, Plus Shipping.

Ordering Instructions:

To order simply send us an email, by clicking on the link below. We will reply with availability and payment information. You can also call us at (775) 671-7500 or FAX your order toll free to (877) BMG-1919.



 
Copyright 2000 - 2010 BMG Parts Co., Inc.